AdeptiCon Results

2022 AdeptiCon Bolt Action Club Cup

ClubCombat Patrol Score
500 Max
Doubles Score
250 Max
Total Score
Chicago Dice414204618
FLTN366197563
Tyton Games18181262
Wisco Dice07171

Doubles – 2022

Lists, rounds and battle results on TTO.

NameForceScore
125 Max
AwardClub
Brian C & John BSoviet Union113Best OverallFLTN
Sam Y & Tom LSoviet Union/France110Player’s Choice
John M & Cody FUS109Best AlliesChicago Dice
Paul B & Jeff MItaly105Best Axis
Scott M & Tim HGermany96Best Axis Generals
Ben T & John VSoviet Union95Best PaintedChicago Dice
Chris E & John OGermany92
Frank M & Matt SSoviet Union/Canada90Best Allies Generals
Alexander L & Ben LFrance/US89
Jeff M & Ryan NUS89
Ryan M & Robin BUS88
David G & Matt PGermany88
Chris M & Joe VGermany/Finland87
Kurt G & Andy RJapan84FLTN
Mike H & Luke MGermany84
Dexter W & Cole BGermany83Chicago Dice
August T & Joshua TSoviet Union/US83
Robert E & John PSoviet Union/US82
Ernie O & Al MUK/US81Tyton Games
Shawn K & Jesse DAustralia/US76
Joshua U & Justin SUS75
Ben C & Brian KUS71WiscoDice
Jason R & Wyatt RBelgium65
Zachary A & Tom JUK/US61
Jeremy WBest Battlefield

Note: Total Order Dice killed used as tiebreakers for overall placing.

Combat Patrol – 2022

Lists, rounds and battle results on TTO.

NameForceScore
125 Max
AwardClub
Ryan MUnited States122Best Overall
Neely CGermany (Croatia)118Best Axis
Jeremy WUK109Best AlliesChicago Dice
Steve SSoviet Union107Best Allies General
Brian CSouth Africa106Best Minor AlliesFLTN
Ben TUS103Player’s ChoiceChicago Dice
Dexter WGermany102Best Axis GeneralChicago Dice
Nathan VGermany100
John BGermany100FLTN
Cody FItaly100Best Minor AxisChicago Dice
Ernie OJapan96Tyton Games
Grant SUnited States94
Mike SGermany94
Michael OGermany (Slovakia)92Best Painted
Chris MFinland90
Josh SUK89
Jeff MFinland88
Andrew KUS86
John MUS86
Tim HGermany85
Kurt GUnited States85FLTN
Al MUK85
John VSoviet Union84Chicago Dice
Alex KGermany84
Scott BFinland82
Scott MGermany82
Patrick MUK82
Sam YUnited States81
Todd EUK80
Tyler MSoviet Union79
Franklin MSoviet Union78
Andy RHungary75FLTN
Robin BJapan66
Travis HSoviet Union64
Josh AJapan63
Brandon RUnited States60
Cole BGermany58Chicago Dice
Greg DPoland58
Paul BBest Battlefield

Note: Total Order Dice killed used as tiebreakers for overall placing.


Combat Patrol – 2019

NameForceScore
125 Max
Award
Sean VJapan115Best Overall
Brian CUS111Best Allies
Neely CGermany111Best Axis
Jeff NGermany101
Al GGermany100
Ian GFrance97Best Minor Power
Dexter WGermany96
Ben TPartisans94
Tom PGermany93
John MJapan93
Felix MGermany92Best Opponent
Darrin ZPoland90
Dave GGermany89
JC MUS87
Alex KGermany86
Hugh CUS85
Patrick MUK84
Paul WThe Netherlands84Player’s Choice
Robert EFrance83
Kent HGermany79
Cody FFrance78
Cole BUK78
Mark TGermany77
Cody HFrance77Best Painted
Daniel TUS76
Jeff MFinland75
Matt BUK75
Gorden GUS74
Josh S73
Mike PUS71
Ryan CUS69
John B67
John PUS67
Kevin BUS60

Combat Patrol – 2018

NameForceScore
100 Max
Award
Brian CGermany – Fallschirmjäger99Best Overall
Cody HGermany99Best Painted
John SUS98Best Allied General
Dexter WGermany94Best Axis General
Dave GGermany90
Paul SSoviet Union89
Ben TPartisans88
Kent HGermany – Fallschirmjäger87
Ryan CFinland84
Paul WSoviet Union84
Bruce RFrance83Best Sports
Jeff MUS82
Darrin ZUK 82
Cory SFrance82
Dan DUS81
Joe MBelgium81
Jeff HUS80
Kevin BUS79
Matthew H79
Brent SUS77
Al GUK – 8th Army77
Max LUS – Engineers75
John PUS – Rangers74
Laurie SUS – Marine Raiders73
Jon HSoviet Union73
Jesse CUK n – Airborne72
Tom PJapan71
Abe WUK 67
Chris MJapan66
Zach DGermany59